Algiers

Vitalion Algerie

74 hai el bina, Dely Ibrahim, Algeria

5.0 · 3 Google reviews

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Food & AgricultureOther (Food & Agriculture)
1 km2 kmNMother and Child Mil…1.32 kmÉcole nationale …1.47 kmEcole Nationale Supérieure …0.82 km
  • Mother and Child Military Hospital1.32 km
  • École nationale supérieure en Sciences et Technologie du Sport1.47 km
  • Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Sciences de la Mer et de l'Aménagement du Littoral0.82 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 2.5 km of Vitalion Algerie, closest first.

All Food & Agriculture in Algiers
About

Vitalion Algerie is an import-export company located in Dely Ibrahim, Algeria, that specializes in the trade of food products. It has earned a perfect 5.0 rating based on customer reviews, indicating strong customer satisfaction.

Highlights

  • Located in Dely Ibrahim, Algeria
  • Specializes in food product import/export
  • Rated 5.0/5 based on 3 reviews

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

35/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (42/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal35

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
1.9/ 10 5.0 · 3 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
5.3
Google review volume
1.7
Google rating
5.3
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
3.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Sciences de la Mer et de l'Aménagement du Littoral 0.82 km
  • Mother and Child Military Hospital 1.32 km
  • École nationale supérieure en Sciences et Technologie du Sport 1.47 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Food & Agriculture exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. Nov 30–Dec 3
      Nov 2026
      BEVALG 2026Agriculture & foodPalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.