Algiers

Union Algérienne des Sociétés d'Assurance et de Réassurance - UAR -

01, Lot, Bir Mourad Raïs, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

0.2 km0.4 kmNHôtel Hydra0.33 kmClinique de Bir m…0.28 kmInstitut National …0.34 km
  • Hôtel Hydra0.33 km
  • Clinique de Bir morad rais0.28 km
  • Institut National de Vulgarisation Agricole0.34 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 1.5 km of Union Algérienne des Sociétés d'Assurance et de Réassurance - UAR -, closest first.

All Finance & Banking in Algiers
About

The Union Algérienne des Sociétés d'Assurance et de Réassurance (UAR) is a professional association established in 1995, recognized by the Ministry of Finance. It represents and advocates for insurance and reinsurance companies across Algeria.

Highlights

  • Founded in 1995 and recognized by the Ministry of Finance
  • Represents insurance and reinsurance companies in Algeria
  • Google rating of 4.2/5 based on 24 reviews
  • Location near key landmarks like hospitals and universities

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

40/100
Strongest signal: Data analytics & BIHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Data analytics & BI (45/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Data analytics & BINo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. CybersecurityNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
3.4/ 10 4.2 · 24 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
8.4
Google review volume
6.2
Google rating
5.0
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
4.0

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Clinique de Bir morad rais 0.28 km
  • Hôtel Hydra 0.33 km
  • Institut National de Vulgarisation Agricole 0.34 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Finance & Banking exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 16–18
      Nov 2026
      TASHIL 2026Finance & businessPalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.