Algiers

SNIM STEEL SPA

P52R+52V, Oued Smar, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

ConstructionOther (Construction)
1 km2 kmNMarriott1.44 kmCentre Commercial Bab E…1.42 kmHyatt Regency Al…1.43 km
  • Marriott1.44 km
  • Centre Commercial Bab Ezzouar1.42 km
  • Hyatt Regency Algiers Airport1.43 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 0.8 km of SNIM STEEL SPA, closest first.

All Construction in Algiers
About

SNIM STEEL SPA is a construction company based in Oued Smar, Algeria, specializing in the design, manufacturing, and assembly of metal structures. With a solid reputation evidenced by a 4.2-star rating, it plays a significant role in local industrial construction projects.

Highlights

  • Specializes in metal structure design and assembly
  • Located in Oued Smar, Algeria
  • Has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5
  • Involved in local industrial construction projects
  • No official website available

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

25/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (28/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
3.7/ 10 4.2 · 32 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
4.5
Google review volume
6.9
Google rating
5.0
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
2.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Centre Commercial Bab Ezzouar 1.42 km
  • Hyatt Regency Algiers Airport 1.43 km
  • Marriott 1.44 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Construction exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 22–25
      Oct 2026
      DZ IMMO 2026Construction & real estatePalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.