Algiers

Sarl ITIHADi Telecom

04 coopérative atassadi tahar bouchat, Birkhadem, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Telecom & BPOOther (Telecom & BPO)
0.4 km0.8 kmNInstitut National de V…0.64 kmUniversité d'Alger - Facult…0.38 kmHôtel Les Capuccines - Sai…0.21 km
  • Institut National de Vulgarisation Agricole0.64 km
  • Université d'Alger - Faculté de droit0.38 km
  • Hôtel Les Capuccines - Said Hamdine0.21 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 2 km of Sarl ITIHADi Telecom, closest first.

All Telecom & BPO in Algiers
About

Sarl ITIHADi Telecom is a telecommunications and BPO company based in Birkhadem, Algeria. It provides various telecom services and operates within the broader BPO sector, catering to a diverse range of clients.

Highlights

  • Located in Birkhadem, near several universities
  • Rated 4.6/5 based on customer reviews
  • Offers telecom and BPO services
  • Active presence in the local telecom sector
  • Estimated hiring signal indicates tech roles

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

41/100
Strongest signal: IT systems & networksHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is IT systems & networks (49/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. IT systems & networksNo direct signal49

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. CybersecurityNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Data analytics & BINo direct signal35

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal35

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
2.3/ 10 4.6 · 5 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
7.6
Google review volume
2.7
Google rating
5.2
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
4.1

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Hôtel Les Capuccines - Said Hamdine 0.21 km
  • Université d'Alger - Faculté de droit 0.38 km
  • Institut National de Vulgarisation Agricole 0.64 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Telecom & BPO exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 17–21
      Nov 2026
      Algeria 2.0 2026 (13e édition)Tech & digitalCyberparc de Sidi Abdellah (ANPT)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.