Algiers

Reavimo Garidi

Cité Garidi 1, Batiment 04 N° 22, 16051, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Real EstateProperty Sales
0.5 km1 kmNClinique militaire …0.57 kmEcole supérieure des tra…0.3 kmHôpital Militaire de Ain Naad…0.88 km
  • Clinique militaire les Oliviers0.57 km
  • Ecole supérieure des travaux publics0.3 km
  • Hôpital Militaire de Ain Naadja0.88 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 1 km of Reavimo Garidi, closest first.

All Real Estate in Algiers
About

Reavimo Garidi is a real estate agency based in Algiers, focusing on property transactions throughout the region. The agency has a strong local presence and has received positive reviews from clients, reflecting quality service in the real estate market.

Highlights

  • Located in Algiers, Algeria
  • Specializes in property transactions
  • Google rating of 4.4/5 from 5 reviews
  • Close to major hospitals and a university
  • Active in the local real estate market

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

32/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (38/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal32

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
2.2/ 10 4.4 · 5 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
8.0
Google review volume
2.7
Google rating
5.1
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
3.2

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Ecole supérieure des travaux publics 0.3 km
  • Clinique militaire les Oliviers 0.57 km
  • Hôpital Militaire de Ain Naadja 0.88 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Real Estate exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 22–25
      Oct 2026
      DZ IMMO 2026Construction & real estatePalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.