Algiers

Rahf food

1, Cité, Bordj El Kiffan 16000, Algeria

No Google reviews yet

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Food & AgricultureFood Processing
1 km2 kmNHôtel el nada1.43 kmEcole Nationale Supé…1.49 kmBazzar Nassim el Bahr1.22 km
  • Hôtel el nada1.43 km
  • Ecole Nationale Supérieure de Technologie ENST1.49 km
  • Bazzar Nassim el Bahr1.22 km
About

Rahf Food is a food processing company located in Bordj El Kiffan, Algeria. While specific details about its product offerings are not available, the company is part of Algeria's vibrant food industry, which includes the production of traditional dishes.

Highlights

  • Located in Bordj El Kiffan, Algeria
  • Part of Algeria's food processing industry
  • Nearby landmarks include Bazzar Nassim el Bahr
  • Estimated to be focusing on digital marketing roles

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

25/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (28/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
2.7/ 10
Nearby landmarks
1.5
Google review volume
4.2
Google rating
4.8
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
2.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Bazzar Nassim el Bahr 1.22 km
  • Hôtel el nada 1.43 km
  • Ecole Nationale Supérieure de Technologie ENST 1.49 km

Next salon for this sector

Where Food & Agriculture exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. Nov 30–Dec 3
      Nov 2026
      BEVALG 2026Agriculture & foodPalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Nearby in Food & Agriculture

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.