Algiers

Raffinerie d'Alger

M4J9+JCQ Sidi Arcine, Baraki, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Industry & ManufacturingOil and gas production
1.5 km3 kmNHôpital Salim Zemirli2.46 kmSolux Hotel2.1 kmHotel el Forss…2.65 km
  • Hôpital Salim Zemirli2.46 km
  • Solux Hotel2.1 km
  • Hotel el Forssane2.65 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 3 km of Raffinerie d'Alger, closest first.

All Industry & Manufacturing in Algiers
About

Raffinerie d'Alger is an oil refinery located in Baraki, Algeria, operational since 1964. It specializes in processing crude oil and transforming it into various petroleum products, playing a crucial role in Algeria's energy sector.

Highlights

  • Operates since 1964
  • Processes crude oil into petroleum products
  • Capacity of approximately 3.645 million tons/year
  • Located in Baraki, near Algiers
  • Rated 3.5/5 based on 24 reviews

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

34/100
Strongest signal: Embedded systems & IoTHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Embedded systems & IoT (38/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal35

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. IT systems & networksNo direct signal34

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal30

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
3.2/ 10 3.5 · 24 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
2.1
Google review volume
6.2
Google rating
3.9
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
3.4

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Solux Hotel 2.1 km
  • Hôpital Salim Zemirli 2.46 km
  • Hotel el Forssane 2.65 km

Next salon for this sector

Where Industry & Manufacturing exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 13–15
      Oct 2026
      EMPACK 2026Energy & industryPalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.