Algiers

NetBeOpen

Cyber parc sidi Abdellah, Rahmania 16121, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Software & ITCybersecurity
2.5 km5 kmNPôle universitaire Si…2.86 kmPôle de sciences …3.13 kmPolyclinique Dou…3.76 km
  • Pôle universitaire Sidi Abdellah2.86 km
  • Pôle de sciences et technologies Abdelhafid Iheddaden3.13 km
  • Polyclinique Douera3.76 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 0.3 km of NetBeOpen, closest first.

All Software & IT in Algiers
About

NetBeOpen, located in Rahmania, specializes in IT solutions and cybersecurity services for businesses. It focuses on securing and modernizing IT infrastructures to enhance overall performance and meet specific client needs.

Highlights

  • Specializes in IT solutions and cybersecurity services
  • Focus on modernizing and securing IT infrastructures
  • Catering to various sectors including telecom and oil & gas
  • High Google rating of 4.6 from 23 reviews
  • Hiring for roles such as Data Scientist and Data Analyst

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

49/100
Strongest signal: CybersecurityHigh-potential specialties: 4

The strongest signal is Cybersecurity (57/100), with 4 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. CybersecurityStrong evidence57

    The company's primary offerings include cybersecurity solutions, indicating a strong hiring potential for cybersecurity roles.

  2. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal49

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Mobile developmentNo direct signal49

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal46

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Data analytics & BINo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. AI & data scienceNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Data engineeringNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. QA & software testingNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal40

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
7.3/ 10 4.6 · 23 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
0.0
Google review volume
6.1
Google rating
5.6
Digital presence
9.5
Tech-hire signal
4.9

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tech job postings

Technical vacancies seen on the employer's website. Check that they are still open.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Pôle universitaire Sidi Abdellah 2.86 km
  • Pôle de sciences et technologies Abdelhafid Iheddaden 3.13 km
  • Polyclinique Douera 3.76 km

Next salon for this sector

Where Software & IT exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 17–21
      Nov 2026
      Algeria 2.0 2026 (13e édition)Tech & digitalCyberparc de Sidi Abdellah (ANPT)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.