Algiers

Naftal

P5VP+4H6, Bordj El Kiffan, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Industry & ManufacturingOil and gas production
0.4 km0.8 kmNHôtel Royal - Sekhri0.59 kmHôtel Dahak0.64 kmHotel el khalij0.65 km
  • Hôtel Royal - Sekhri0.59 km
  • Hôtel Dahak0.64 km
  • Hotel el khalij0.65 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 3 km of Naftal, closest first.

All Industry & Manufacturing in Algiers
About

Naftal is Algeria's leading company in the distribution and marketing of petroleum products, wholly owned by SONATRACH. With approximately 30,000 employees, it plays a crucial role in supplying fuels for domestic consumption.

Highlights

  • Wholly owned subsidiary of SONATRACH
  • Employs around 30,000 workers
  • Leading distributor of petroleum products in Algeria
  • Capital of DA 15.65 billion
  • Provides fuels for domestic consumption

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

35/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (42/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal35

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Data analytics & BINo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
4.4/ 10 3.6 · 124 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
4.8
Google review volume
10.0
Google rating
3.5
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
3.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Hôtel Royal - Sekhri 0.59 km
  • Hôtel Dahak 0.64 km
  • Hotel el khalij 0.65 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Industry & Manufacturing exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 13–15
      Oct 2026
      EMPACK 2026Energy & industryPalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.