Algiers

Hydra Al Aakariya حيدرة العقارية

Bir Mourad Raïs 16013, Algeria

5.0 · 2 Google reviews

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Real EstateReal Estate Development
0.25 km0.5 kmNInstitut National de V…0.46 kmUniversité d'Alger -…0.33 kmHôtel Les Capuccines - Said H…0.3 km
  • Institut National de Vulgarisation Agricole0.46 km
  • Université d'Alger - Faculté de droit0.33 km
  • Hôtel Les Capuccines - Said Hamdine0.3 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 2 km of Hydra Al Aakariya حيدرة العقارية, closest first.

All Real Estate in Algiers
About

Hydra Al Aakariya is a real estate development company located in Bir Mourad Raïs, Algeria, known for offering modern residential properties that combine comfort and security. With a perfect Google rating of 5.0/5, it positions itself as a trusted option in the local real estate market.

Highlights

  • Located in Bir Mourad Raïs, Algiers
  • Rated 5.0/5 on Google from customer reviews
  • Offers modern residential properties
  • Highlights comfort and security in its developments
  • Involvement in several notable real estate projects

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

32/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (38/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal32

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
1.7/ 10 5.0 · 2 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
7.7
Google review volume
1.0
Google rating
5.2
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
3.2

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Hôtel Les Capuccines - Said Hamdine 0.3 km
  • Université d'Alger - Faculté de droit 0.33 km
  • Institut National de Vulgarisation Agricole 0.46 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Real Estate exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 22–25
      Oct 2026
      DZ IMMO 2026Construction & real estatePalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.