Algiers

Global Job

03, Cité bois des cards, N° P211 Commune de, Dély Ibrahim 16000, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Recruitment & HRStaffing Agency
0.75 km1.5 kmNMother and Chil…1.36 kmÉcole nationa…1.35 kmEcole Nationale Supérieur…0.94 km
  • Mother and Child Military Hospital1.36 km
  • École nationale supérieure en Sciences et Technologie du Sport1.35 km
  • Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Sciences de la Mer et de l'Aménagement du Littoral0.94 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 2.5 km of Global Job, closest first.

All Recruitment & HR in Algiers
About

Global Job is an executive search firm located in Dély Ibrahim, Algeria, providing recruitment services to match talented individuals with various job opportunities. The company is noted for its solid reputation, reflected by a high Google rating, and actively assists job seekers in the Algerian job market.

Highlights

  • Located in Dély Ibrahim, Algeria
  • Achieved a Google rating of 4.5/5
  • Specializes in executive search services
  • Engages with numerous job opportunities in Algeria
  • Offers recruitment in various sectors

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

25/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (28/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
5.9/ 10 4.5 · 15 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
5.4
Google review volume
5.1
Google rating
5.4
Digital presence
7.0
Tech-hire signal
2.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Sciences de la Mer et de l'Aménagement du Littoral 0.94 km
  • École nationale supérieure en Sciences et Technologie du Sport 1.35 km
  • Mother and Child Military Hospital 1.36 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Recruitment & HR exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 12–15
      Oct 2026
      FORMATEC EXPO 2026Education & careersPalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.