Algiers

ESN INDUSTRIE ALGÉRIE

lot N° 165 , kerdouna, Coopérative El Amel, Birkhadem 16330, Algeria

3.7 · 3 Google reviews

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Industry & ManufacturingOther (Industry & Manufacturing)
0.5 km1 kmNClinique de Bir morad rais0.83 kmUniversité d'Alger - Fac…0.54 kmHôtel Les Capuccine…0.56 km
  • Clinique de Bir morad rais0.83 km
  • Université d'Alger - Faculté de droit0.54 km
  • Hôtel Les Capuccines - Said Hamdine0.56 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 2.5 km of ESN INDUSTRIE ALGÉRIE, closest first.

All Industry & Manufacturing in Algiers
About

ESN Industrie Algérie is a prominent supplier of industrial equipment in Algeria, specializing in welding, plasma cutting, and various cutting tools. The company serves as a key partner for metal builders and forges, offering high-performance and innovative equipment.

Highlights

  • Prominent supplier of industrial equipment in Algeria
  • Specializes in welding and plasma cutting technology
  • Partners with metal builders and forges
  • Offers innovative and high-performance solutions
  • Provides free delivery across 58 wilayas in Algeria

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

34/100
Strongest signal: Embedded systems & IoTHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Embedded systems & IoT (38/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal35

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. IT systems & networksNo direct signal34

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal30

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Only a weak signal supports this specialty; the estimate stays close to the sector average.

  4. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
3.6/ 10 3.7 · 3 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
7.6
Google review volume
1.7
Google rating
4.8
Digital presence
4.5
Tech-hire signal
3.4

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Université d'Alger - Faculté de droit 0.54 km
  • Hôtel Les Capuccines - Said Hamdine 0.56 km
  • Clinique de Bir morad rais 0.83 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Industry & Manufacturing exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 13–15
      Oct 2026
      EMPACK 2026Energy & industryPalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.