Algiers

DIGI HELP WEB

quartier d'affaires, Bab Ezzouar, Algeria

5.0 · 2 Google reviews

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Software & ITOther (Software & IT)
0.25 km0.5 kmNIbis0.24 kmHôtel Mercure0.35 kmQuartier d'Affaires Bab …0.39 km
  • Ibis0.24 km
  • Hôtel Mercure0.35 km
  • Quartier d'Affaires Bab Ezzouar0.39 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 1.5 km of DIGI HELP WEB, closest first.

All Software & IT in Algiers
About

DIGI HELP WEB is a software company located in Bab Ezzouar, Algeria, known for its exceptional service as evidenced by a perfect customer rating. The company focuses on creating innovative digital solutions, supporting businesses in navigating the modern digital landscape.

Highlights

  • Achieved a perfect Google rating of 5.0/5 from user reviews
  • Offers various digital solutions and support services
  • Based in the business district of Bab Ezzouar
  • Currently hiring for roles like Filmmaker and Graphic Designer
  • Engages in developing innovative digital products

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

45/100
Strongest signal: Backend & software developmentHigh-potential specialties: 3

The strongest signal is Backend & software development (49/100), with 3 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal49

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Mobile developmentNo direct signal49

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal46

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Data analytics & BINo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. AI & data scienceNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data engineeringNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. QA & software testingNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal40

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. CybersecurityNo direct signal36

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
1.7/ 10 5.0 · 2 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
6.1
Google review volume
1.0
Google rating
5.2
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
4.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tech job postings

Technical vacancies seen on the employer's website. Check that they are still open.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Ibis 0.24 km
  • Hôtel Mercure 0.35 km
  • Quartier d'Affaires Bab Ezzouar 0.39 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Software & IT exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 17–21
      Nov 2026
      Algeria 2.0 2026 (13e édition)Tech & digitalCyberparc de Sidi Abdellah (ANPT)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.