Algiers

CPA Bank Bab El Oued

Q3V4+25C, Bd Colonel Abderahmane Mira, Bab El Oued, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

0.4 km0.8 kmNCHU Mohamed Lami…0.64 kmBab El Oued0.34 kmHôpital Ali Aït Idir0.63 km
  • CHU Mohamed Lamine Debaghine0.64 km
  • Bab El Oued0.34 km
  • Hôpital Ali Aït Idir0.63 km

Other listings named “CPA”

Same name and sector in Algiers: other branches or agencies, nearest first.

Nearby, same sector

Within 2.5 km of CPA Bank Bab El Oued, closest first.

All Finance & Banking in Algiers
About

CPA Bank Bab El Oued is a banking institution located in Bab El Oued, Algeria, offering a range of financial services. It is part of the wider Crédit Populaire d'Algérie network, known for its customer service and accessibility.

Highlights

  • Part of the Crédit Populaire d'Algérie network
  • Located near hospitals and public squares
  • Received a rating of 4.1 out of 5 from 25 reviews
  • Offers various financial services to clients
  • Has a technology signal indicating interest in data analytics roles

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

40/100
Strongest signal: Data analytics & BIHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Data analytics & BI (45/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Data analytics & BINo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. CybersecurityNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. IT systems & networksNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
3.4/ 10 4.1 · 25 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
6.4
Google review volume
6.3
Google rating
4.8
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
4.0

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Bab El Oued 0.34 km
  • Hôpital Ali Aït Idir 0.63 km
  • CHU Mohamed Lamine Debaghine 0.64 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Finance & Banking exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 16–18
      Nov 2026
      TASHIL 2026Finance & businessPalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.