Algiers

Batna tour

Boulevard l'emir Khaled, Bab El Oued 16000, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Hospitality & TourismOther (Hospitality & Tourism)
0.5 km1 kmNHôtel Sidi Thameur0.89 kmCHU Mohamed Lamine Debag…0.3 kmBab El Oued0.06 km
  • Hôtel Sidi Thameur0.89 km
  • CHU Mohamed Lamine Debaghine0.3 km
  • Bab El Oued0.06 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 3 km of Batna tour, closest first.

All Hospitality & Tourism in Algiers
About

Batna Tour is a travel agency located in Bab El Oued, specializing in trips and experiences related to the city of Batna and its cultural and historical sites. Despite its modest Google rating, the agency provides services such as private transfers and guided tours from Algiers to notable locations in Eastern Algeria.

Highlights

  • Located in Bab El Oued, Algeria
  • Offers private transfers and guided tours
  • Focus on cultural and historical sites in Batna
  • Google rating of 2.5/5 based on 28 reviews
  • Active presence on Facebook

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

25/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (28/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEOWeak evidence28

    Only a weak signal supports this specialty; the estimate stays close to the sector average.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
3.1/ 10 2.5 · 28 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
6.1
Google review volume
6.6
Google rating
2.4
Digital presence
0.5
Tech-hire signal
2.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Bab El Oued 0.06 km
  • CHU Mohamed Lamine Debaghine 0.3 km
  • Hôtel Sidi Thameur 0.89 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Hospitality & Tourism exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 17–19
      Nov 2026
      LOGISTICAL 2026Trade & industry exposPalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.