Algiers

AllianceAssurances

35 Rue Louis Rougé, El Biar 16006, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

0.75 km1.5 kmNAnnexe Ben Aknoun de la Fac…0.64 kmHôtel El Biar1.1 kmCentre Commercial Ben Akno…1.17 km
  • Annexe Ben Aknoun de la Faculté des Sciences Économiques et de Gestion0.64 km
  • Hôtel El Biar1.1 km
  • Centre Commercial Ben Aknoun1.17 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 1.5 km of AllianceAssurances, closest first.

All Finance & Banking in Algiers
About

Alliance Assurances is an insurance agency based in El Biar, Algeria, providing a variety of insurance products to cater to individual and business needs. With a notable presence in Algiers, the company aims to innovate within the Algerian insurance market.

Highlights

  • Rated 4.3/5 based on 40 reviews
  • Located in El Biar, near key landmarks
  • Offers various insurance products for individuals and businesses
  • Notable presence in the Algerian insurance market
  • Estimated tech-hiring signal indicates a demand for Data Analytics

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

40/100
Strongest signal: Data analytics & BIHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Data analytics & BI (45/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Data analytics & BINo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. CybersecurityNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. IT systems & networksNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
3.9/ 10 4.3 · 40 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
7.5
Google review volume
7.5
Google rating
5.2
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
4.0

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Annexe Ben Aknoun de la Faculté des Sciences Économiques et de Gestion 0.64 km
  • Hôtel El Biar 1.1 km
  • Centre Commercial Ben Aknoun 1.17 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Finance & Banking exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 16–18
      Nov 2026
      TASHIL 2026Finance & businessPalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.