Algiers

Alliance Assurance 16789

Rue Colonel Amirouche, Bab Ezzouar, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

0.75 km1.5 kmNHôtel Royal - Sekhri0.93 kmHotel el khalij0.21 kmHotel palais familial0.6 km
  • Hôtel Royal - Sekhri0.93 km
  • Hotel el khalij0.21 km
  • Hotel palais familial0.6 km

Other listings named “Alliance”

Same name and sector in Algiers: other branches or agencies, nearest first.

Nearby, same sector

Within 3 km of Alliance Assurance 16789, closest first.

All Finance & Banking in Algiers
About

Alliance Assurance 16789 operates as an insurance agency based in Bab Ezzouar, Algeria. The agency offers a range of insurance products for property and personal needs, although specific details about its services are limited.

Highlights

  • Insurance agency located in Bab Ezzouar, Algiers
  • Rated 4.5/5 based on 24 reviews
  • Offers property and personal insurance services
  • No official website available for detailed information
  • Nearby landmarks include several hotels

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

40/100
Strongest signal: Data analytics & BIHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Data analytics & BI (45/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Data analytics & BINo direct signal45

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. CybersecurityNo direct signal42

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal28

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
3.5/ 10 4.5 · 24 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
5.3
Google review volume
6.2
Google rating
5.5
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
4.0

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Hotel el khalij 0.21 km
  • Hotel palais familial 0.6 km
  • Hôtel Royal - Sekhri 0.93 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Finance & Banking exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 16–18
      Nov 2026
      TASHIL 2026Finance & businessPalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.