Algiers

Agence immobilière Wassim Rayan

Rue Abou Amer Meziem, Kouba, Algeria

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Real EstateProperty Sales
0.5 km1 kmNGare routière de Ben O…0.76 kmEHS Bachir Mentou…0.85 kmGare routière de…0.84 km
  • Gare routière de Ben Omar0.76 km
  • EHS Bachir Mentouri0.85 km
  • Gare routière de Hai El Badr0.84 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 2 km of Agence immobilière Wassim Rayan, closest first.

All Real Estate in Algiers
About

Agence immobilière Wassim Rayan is a real estate agency located in Kouba, Algeria, specializing in property sales and rentals. Despite its low rating of 2.6 out of 5 from customer reviews, the agency offers various real estate services in the region.

Highlights

  • Located in Kouba, Algeria
  • Offers property sales and rentals
  • Rated 2.6/5 based on 16 reviews
  • Near major transit hubs and a hospital

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

32/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (38/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEONo direct signal38

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal32

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
2.6/ 10 2.6 · 16 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
6.4
Google review volume
5.3
Google rating
3.0
Digital presence
0.0
Tech-hire signal
3.2

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Gare routière de Ben Omar 0.76 km
  • Gare routière de Hai El Badr 0.84 km
  • EHS Bachir Mentouri 0.85 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Real Estate exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 22–25
      Oct 2026
      DZ IMMO 2026Construction & real estatePalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.