Algiers

ADVISORHY

Rue Omar BOURSAS, Kouba, Algeria

4.7 · 3 Google reviews

Phone number and opening hours open in Google Maps, from the business's own listing.

Professional ServicesOther (Professional Services)
0.5 km1 kmNHôtel AZ Vieux Kouba0.35 kmMarché Ben Omar0.75 kmEHS Bachir Mentouri0.76 km
  • Hôtel AZ Vieux Kouba0.35 km
  • Marché Ben Omar0.75 km
  • EHS Bachir Mentouri0.76 km

Nearby, same sector

Within 2 km of ADVISORHY, closest first.

All Professional Services in Algiers
About

ADVISORHY is an executive search firm based in Kouba, Algeria, specializing in consulting, auditing, and talent management. They focus on providing strategic support to organizations for enhancing their operational outcomes and workforce integration.

Highlights

  • High Google rating of 4.7 based on 3 reviews
  • Provides consulting, auditing, and talent management services
  • Located in Kouba, near Hôtel AZ Vieux Kouba
  • Engaged in executive search and employee assessment
  • Active presence on social media including LinkedIn and Instagram

Digital & tech hiring potential

Estimated potential, not evidence of a current vacancy.

25/100
Strongest signal: Digital marketing & SEOHigh-potential specialties: 0

The strongest signal is Digital marketing & SEO (29/100), with 0 high-potential specialties.

Scores are estimates, never job offers.

  1. Digital marketing & SEOWeak evidence29

    Only a weak signal supports this specialty; the estimate stays close to the sector average.

  2. IT systems & networksNo direct signal25

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Graphic & visual designNo direct signal24

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. Data analytics & BINo direct signal22

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. Frontend & web developmentNo direct signal20

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Show 11 more specialties
  1. No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  2. ERP/CRM implementationNo direct signal17

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  3. Digital product & project managementNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  4. UI/UX & product designNo direct signal15

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  5. DevOps, cloud & SRENo direct signal14

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  6. CybersecurityNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  7. Data engineeringNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  8. Mobile developmentNo direct signal12

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  9. AI & data scienceNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  10. QA & software testingNo direct signal10

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

  11. Embedded systems & IoTNo direct signal8

    No clear company-specific signal for this specialty, so the score stays below high potential.

Popularity score
5.3/ 10 4.7 · 3 Google reviews
Nearby landmarks
7.8
Google review volume
1.7
Google rating
5.2
Digital presence
8.5
Tech-hire signal
2.5

Community input0 responses

No one has weighed in yet.

Tags

Nearby landmarks

  • Hôtel AZ Vieux Kouba 0.35 km
  • Marché Ben Omar 0.75 km
  • EHS Bachir Mentouri 0.76 km

The neighbourhood

Employers within 1 km, by sector.

Next salon for this sector

Where Professional Services exhibitors, buyers and recruiters meet.

    1. 16–18
      Nov 2026
      TASHIL 2026Finance & businessPalais des Expositions (SAFEX)Algiers

Keep exploring

The salons of the next two weeks, every Monday

  • Dates, venues and who should go
  • Three startups worth knowing
  • One email, in English, French or Arabic

Le calendrier: Algerian salons, every week

The salons and expos coming up, and startups worth knowing. One email a week, in your language.

We only use your email to send Le calendrier. Unsubscribe in one click.